Get rewarded on the road with our spot, snap and win contest.

PLUS Privacy Policy

 To all our Stakeholders,

We, PLUS Malaysia Berhad and our subsidiaries (collectively, “PLUS”) respect your right to privacy and we respect all personal information you provide to us. The Personal Data Protection Act 2010 (“PDPA”) was introduced in Malaysia to regulate the processing of personal information in commercial transactions and to safeguard the interest of individuals. Please note that we only collect your personal information in compliance with the PDPA. We require your personal data to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

  • to communicate with you;
  • to provide services to you;
  • to process your payment transactions;
  • to respond to your inquiries;
  • to administer your participation in contests;
  • to conduct internal activities;
  • to conduct market surveys and trend analysis;
  • to provide you with information on products and services of PLUS;
  • for other legitimate business activities of PLUS; and
  • for such other purposes in relation to your contract with PLUS.

Please note that we will let you know about any products or services which we believe may be of interest to you.  You will always be able to unsubscribe or opt-out of receiving our messages. Further, to comply with the provisions under the PDPA, PLUS has introduced the PLUS PRIVACY POLICY (“Privacy Policy”), which you may access through our webpage at www.plus.com.my. PLUS will comply with the Privacy Policy and the PDPA in relation to any personal information to which PLUS is given access to by any individual.

You may submit your written request, between 9.00AM and 5.00PM, Monday to Friday, if you have any questions in relation to the Privacy Policy; or for access to, or correction of your personal information or limit the processing of your personal information upon payment of a prescribed fee, to us at

PLUS PRIVACY POLICY (“Privacy Policy”) download here  >>>

 

 

PLUSLine 1800 88 0000

PLUSLine 1800 88 0000

PLUSLine is the PLUS toll free customer care line. Calls to the PLUSLine will be directed to the PLUS TMC in Subang. Through this 24-hour customer care line, users can receive the latest traffic updates, lodge a feed and request for PLUSRonda assistance on the PLUS expressways.

Emergency Numbers  
PLUSLine 1800-88-0000
AAM 1800-88-0808
Touch 'N Go 03 2714 8888

PLUSRonda

PLUSRonda

Established on April 1 1990, PLUSRonda is the familiar name given to our team of dedicated personnel whose primary task is to patrol our Expressway and provide assistance to our customers wherever it is needed.

Fronting the Expressway's operations, the PLUSRonda personnel also check Emergency Telephones, fence lines and other roadside furniture on a regular basis, ensuring the timely repair of all damages.

Available 24-hours a day, 365-days a year, the PLUSRonda services reflect our commitment towards providing a safer and more convenient choice for travelers.

The services offered by the PLUSRonda include :

  • minor repairs to vehicles experiencing a mechanical fault or breakdown
  • towing services to the nearest toll plaza or Rest and Service Area (for Class 1 vehicles only)
  • traffic management and co-ordination of emergency services

To obtain PLUSRonda assistance, users can:-

  • Call the toll free PLUSLine at 1800 88 0000 or
  • Use the emergency telephones which are provided at every 2 kilometres along the PLUS expressways

PLUS continually improves PLUSRonda services by improving response time in attending to customers.

Customer Service Centres

Customer Service CentresCustomer Service Centers are provided at various locations to ensure that our customers enjoy the best services when using our expressways. At these Customer Service Centres, users can purchase or reload their PLUSMiles and Touch ‘n Go cards, purchase SmartTAGs or lodge complaints.

CSA New