PLUS MALAYSIA BERHAD

Home > PLUS Privacy Policy

PLUS Privacy Policy

 To all our Stakeholders,

We, PLUS Malaysia Berhad and our subsidiaries (collectively, “PLUS”) respect your right to privacy and we respect all personal information you provide to us. The Personal Data Protection Act 2010 (“PDPA”) was introduced in Malaysia to regulate the processing of personal information in commercial transactions and to safeguard the interest of individuals. Please note that we only collect your personal information in compliance with the PDPA. We require your personal data to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

  • to communicate with you;
  • to provide services to you;
  • to process your payment transactions;
  • to respond to your inquiries;
  • to administer your participation in contests;
  • to conduct internal activities;
  • to conduct market surveys and trend analysis;
  • to provide you with information on products and services of PLUS;
  • for other legitimate business activities of PLUS; and
  • for such other purposes in relation to your contract with PLUS.

Please note that we will let you know about any products or services which we believe may be of interest to you.  You will always be able to unsubscribe or opt-out of receiving our messages. Further, to comply with the provisions under the PDPA, PLUS has introduced the PLUS PRIVACY POLICY (“Privacy Policy”), which you may access through our webpage at www.plus.com.my. PLUS will comply with the Privacy Policy and the PDPA in relation to any personal information to which PLUS is given access to by any individual.

You may submit your written request, between 9.00AM and 5.00PM, Monday to Friday, if you have any questions in relation to the Privacy Policy; or for access to, or correction of your personal information or limit the processing of your personal information upon payment of a prescribed fee, to us at

PLUS PRIVACY POLICY (“Privacy Policy”) download here  >>>

 

 

 
PLUSLine: 1-800-88-0000
Toll Rates

plusmiles

 

 

icon-twitter

 twitter @kembara plus

 

 

travelsmarter